Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is https://glamifiedcosmetics.com.

For the purposes of data protection law, the “controller” is Digital Globe Solutions, a company incorporated and registered in the United States of America under company number 13103925 and has its registered office address 1307 Mirasol Irvine, California, 92620. Our brand and online store Glamified Cosmetics come under the jurisdiction of Digital Globe Solutions. (From now on “Glamified Cosmetics”, will be referred to as “we” and related words such as “us” and “our”).

As controllers, we are responsible for and control the processing of, your personal data. We are registered as a data controller with the Information Commissioner’s Office, which is the USA’s supervisory authority for data protection matters.

If you would like to contact us about this policy, including if you wish to receive further information about any aspect of it, our details are as follows:

E-mail
info@glamifiedcosmetics.com

Post
1307 Mirasol Irvine, California, 92620, United States.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT AND STORE ABOUT YOU, AND HOW DO WE COLLECT IT

The information collected by our website mainly includes your personal information which you saved or provided us by signing up for a new account. Personal information is collected afterward when you log in as a registered user and carry out different activities in the form of searching for a product or making an order. The information collected by us includes various aspects related that may not be limited to browser information, internet protocol address, operating system, location, and date/time stamp.

Data are collected for different activities related to adding personal information to your account like using an email address when opening your account. Collection of personal information is also related to your activity including utilization of various devices like tablets, personal computers, or mobile.

Personal information you provide to our website as a result of interactions help in collecting information related to your name, email address, phone number, credit card information, postal addresses, product research history, product interest information, and your preferences about specific products or services. We may also maintain a record of your activities and collect information from our present and future vendors.

WHY WE COLLECT PERSONAL DATA AND WHAT WE DO WITH IT

The main reason for collecting your information is related to providing you with the best services. We utilize your personal information to actively initiate and complete the order given by you for a specific product. Collection of personal information also includes answering any questions about the status of your order with carrying out communication through email, postal address, or any other means of interaction which helps in efficiently providing services in a most prompt manner. Your personal information collected is related to processing and sending the correct product that has been ordered and delivering them to an accurate address as provided during the ordering process on our website.

The purpose associated with collecting your personal formation is to carry out research on our performance standards with developing marketing promotions. Your personal information helps in providing the most effective customer service and developing a benchmark to improve the overall shopping experience necessary to meet our customer expectations.

THIRD-PARTY SHARING

We do not sell your personal information to any third party except sharing according to permissions provided as per law. Our sharing policy for your personal information also is governed by processing only if the third party agrees on the terms for not disclosing or using your personal information other than the purpose of business processing activities. Sharing information is ruled by agreement for third parties to disclose information in a manner that may pose security violations based on the sensitivity of personal information.

We reserve the right of sharing your information in response to requests made by law enforcement agencies for legal processing within the limitations of the law.

Our website may contain links that are operated by third parties advertising agencies that collect data when you visit our website to offer you promotions in the future. The information shared with third-party agencies does not include your personal information but rather your browsing and visiting activities to provide you with customized advertisements about goods and services that are in accordance with your area of interest.

Shopping Cart